Endorsements

 • Alexandra Fincher – Republican Precinct Chair No. 130
• Alison Grant, Attorney at Law
• Amanda Adamez – UNT College Republicans
• Amanda Coffey – Coffey & Peace, P.C.
• Amie Peace – Coffey & Peace, P.C.
• Andre “Frenchy” Rheault – Frenchy’s Lawn & Tree Service
• Andrew Lloyd – Lloyd Law Firm
• Andrew Passons – Lewis & Passons, P.C.
• Andy Sims – Harris, Finley & Bogle, P.C.
• Angie Cox – Republican Precinct Chair No. 420
• Arlene Sterling – Republican Precinct Chair No. 206
• Avie Raburn – Recording Secretary, Republican Party
• Barbara Evans – Neal Ashmore Evans & Stuntebeck
• Barbara Hale – Blanscet, Hooper and Hale, L.L.P.
• Barbara Kadow – Republican Precinct Chair No. 400
• Barbara Russell – Republican Precinct Chair No. 106
• Barkat Ali – Business Owner, Trophy Club
• Barry & Linda Carr – Aubrey
• Benjamin Hunsucker – Attorney at Law
• Bill & Jimmie Colville – Business Owners – Corinth
• Bill Deberry, Jr. – Deberry Funeral Home – Denton
• Bill Deberry, Sr. – Deberry Funeral Home – Denton
• Bill & Kathy Doranksi – Allstate Insurance  – Denton
• Bill Wood – Wood, Thacker & Weatherly, P.C.
• Bobby & Laura Gentry – Business Owners – Denton
• Brian Cartwright – Alagood & Cartwright, P.C.
• Brian Tackett – Hayes, Berry, White & Vanzant, L.L.P.
• Brody Shanklin – Harris Cook, L.L.P.
• Brooke Stuntebeck – Neal Ashmore Evans & Stuntebeck
• Bruce Johnson – Republican Precinct Chair No. 224
• Bruce & Rita Burleson – Republican Precinct Chair No. 126
• Bruce Schneider – Denton
• Bryan Buchanan – Buchanan & Meyer
• Bryan James – Republican Precinct Chair No. 221
• Byron Berry – Hayes, Berry, White & Vanzant, L.L.P.
• Byron Brown – Attorney at Law
• Cameron Cox – Elsey & Elsey, P.L.L.C.
• Carol Wolfram – The Law Office of Carol Lynn Wolfram
• Cathy Henesey – Republican Precinct Chair No. 215
• Cecilia Barr – Retired Probation Officer
• Cecilia Solis – Dallas
• Chad & Ashley Joyce – Republican Party, The Colony
• Chad Elsey – Elsey & Elsey, P.L.L.C.
• Chance Oliver – Baxter & Reyes Law Firm
• Charla Bradshaw – KoonsFuller, P.C.
• Charles E. Beachley, III – Durand & Associates, P.C.
• Charles Saunders – Denton
• Charles Wilt – Republican Precinct Chair No. 314
• Charlotte Magno – Aubrey
• Chris & Sue Bancroft – Argyle
• Chris McGowan – The Colony
• Chris Stoermer – Republican Precinct Chair No. 407
• Christina Servin – Denton
• Chuck Elsey – Elsey & Elsey, P.L.L.C.
• Chuck & Michelle Wright – Republican Precinct Chair No. 119
• Clay King – Republican Precinct Chair No. 322
• Clive Buchanan – Republican Precinct Chair No. 412
• Connie Hudson – Republican Precinct Chair No. 201
• Conservative Coalition at Frisco Lakes
• Coye Conner – Attorney at Law
• Craig Fowler – Hammerle Finley, P.L.C.
• Curtis Loveless – Loveless & Loveless, L.P.
• Dale & Pam Kimble – President/CEO, DATCU
• Dale Lundberg – Republican Precinct Chair No. 217
• Dan Coffey – Coffey & Peace, P.C.
• Dan Hoffman – Attorney at Law
• Dan Trammell – Attorney at Law
• Dan Peugh – The Peugh Law Firm
• Darcy Loveless – Loveless & Loveless, L.P.
• Dave & Cindy Barnett – Denton County Republican Tea Party
• David & Debbie Vanderlaan – Vanderlaan Real Estate
• David & Jayne Boston – Oak Point
• David & Lori Moraine – Marchand & Moraine, L.L.P.
• David Biles – The Law Offices of David W. Biles, P.C.
• David Cook – Harris Cook, L.L.P.
• David Moore – David G. Moore, P.L.L.C.
• David Smith – Republican Precinct Chair No. 311
• David Watrous – Republican Precinct Chair No. 302
• Debbie Stafford – Realtor
• Debra Drayovitch – Attorney at Law
• Debra Reed – Denton
• Delbert Goins – Republican Precinct Chair No. 312
• Dena Reecer – Shelton & Reecer, PLLC
• Dennis & Sharon Cox – Fraud Investigator/DISD Public Relations
• Denton County Law Enforcement Association
• Denton County Republican Assembly
• Denton Police Officers Association
• Diane Crew – Denton
• Diann Huber – Owner, IteachTEXAS
• Dianne Costa – Former Mayor of Highland Village
• Dody Brigadier – Republican Precinct Chair No. 140
• Don Hickey – Law Office of Don E. Hickey
• Don White, Jr. – Hayes, Berry, White & Vanzant, L.L.P.
• Donna Wilson – Republican Precinct Chair No. 205
• Dottie Palumbo – Bojorquez Law Firm, PLLC
• Doug Lee – Republican Precinct Chair No. 225
• Dr. David and The Honorable Mia Price – Physician & President, Denton ISD School Board
• Dr. Georgia Caraway, Phd. – Denton
• Dr. Jacqueline Stanfield – Republican Precinct Chair No. 428
• Dr. Mark Foster – Foster Clinical and Forensic Consulting, LLC
• Dr. Michael Flynn – Law Office of Michael Flynn, J.D., Ph.D.
• Dr. Mike & Karol House – Orthopedic Surgeon – Denton
• Dr. Sean Stokes – Lifeway Counseling Center – Denton
• Dudley Wilson – Republican Precinct Chair No. 131
• Earl Dobson – Law Office of Earl Dobson
• Ed Brownlee – Attorney at Law
• Ed Skelton – Republican Party – Carrollton
• Elizabeth Dillard – Republican Party Activist
• Elizabeth Floyd – Denton
• Emily Pierce – UNT College Republicans
• Eric Mahroum – Denton County Young Conservatives
• Eric Navarrette – KoonsFuller, P.C.
• Fran Hatzenbuhler – Republican Precinct Chair No. 422
• Frank Lyle – Springer & Lyle, L.L.P.
• Fred & Barbara Pole – Denton
• Garry Mayes – Republican Precinct Chair No. 411
• Gary Blanscet – Blanscet, Hooper & Hale, L.L.P.
• George & Betty Jane Morrison – Denton
• Gloria Howell – Republican Precinct Chair No. 104
• Grace Weatherly – Wood, Thacker & Weatherly, P.C.
• Gray Shelton – Shelton & Reecer, PLLC
• Greg & Tiffany Haertling – Republican Precinct Chair No. 427
• Greg Hayden – Republican Precinct Chair No. 114
• Greg Johnson – CEO, Verus Real Estate Advisors, Denton
• Greg Sawko – Sawko & Burroughs, P.C.
• Heidi Whitaker – Brotherton Law Firm
• Howard Watt – Howard E. Watt, P.C.
• Ian Grazulis – Republican Precinct Chair No. 211
• J. Raymond & Ann David – Banker, Pilot Point
• Jack & Missy Satterfield – Business Owners
• Jack Faegre – Republican Precinct Chair No. 421
• Jackie & Bill Carpenter – Argyle
• James Christophel – Republican Precinct Chair No. 417
• Jane Graham – Corinth
• Jane Thacker – Wood, Thacker & Weatherly, P.C.
• Janese Dudash – Legal Assistant
• Janette Baldwin – Law Offices of Janette L. Baldwin
• Janice Freeman – Denton
• Jared Julian – Julian, Crowder & Shuster, P.C.
• Jason Hartgraves – Republican Precinct Chair No. 137
• Jean McIver – SREC, Senate District 12
• Jeff Springer – Springer & Lyle, L.L.P.
• Jerry & Lenore Alford – Former Mayor of Pilot Point
• Jerry & Sue Moheltnitzky – Insurance and Investments Agent
• Jill Jester – Minor & Jester, P.C.
• Jim Ashmore – Neal Ashmore Evans & Stuntebeck
• Jim Burnham – Attorney at Law
• Jim Chaney – Republican Precinct Chair No. 315
• Jim Horn – Former State Representative, Dist. 64
• Joe & Kim Kesterson – Denton
• Joe Pulaski – Denton County Precinct Chair No. 402
• John & Roni Beasley – Denton
• John Bowen – Republican Precinct Chair No. 317
• John Dillard – Former Mayor, The Colony
• John Fowler – Of Counsel, Hammerle Finley
• John Fox – Argyle
• John Gorena – Republican Precinct Chair No. 318
• John Haugen – Haugen Law Firm, P.C.
• John Lawhon – Attorney at Law
• John & Lisa Polster – Denton
• John & Joy Siegmund – Denton
• Joseph Amberson, III – Law Office of Joseph H. Amberson, III
• Joseph F. Zellmer – Attorney at Law
• Josh McDaniel – UNT College Republicans
• Josh Westrom – Jones & Westrom
• Jud & Pat Sherman – Argyle
• Kara Cleaver – Frisco
• Karen Alexander – Alexander & Associates
• Karen Pausman – Republican Precinct Chair No. 220
• Katherine Braby – Republican Precinct Chair No. 216
• Kathleen “Kitty” Alletto – Republican Precinct Chair No. 136
• Kay Copeland – Denton
• Keith Orsburn – Attorney at Law & Precinct Chair No. 110
• Ken Vanderford – Republican Precinct Chair No. 430
• Kevin & Cindy Henry – Henry & Henry Law Office
• Kim Killebrew – Duane L. Coker & Associates, P.C.
• Kimberly Shanklin – Powers*Shanklin
• Kimberly Spivey – Paralegal, Law Offices of David Biles
• Kimberly Griffin Tucker – Law Office of Kimberly Griffin Tucker
• Kleber Miller – Shannon, Gracey, Ratliff & Miller, L.L.P.
• KoonsFuller, P.C. – Attorneys at Law
• Lamar & Barbara Ball – Denton
• Lance Vanzant – Hayes, Berry, White & Vanzant, L.L.P.
• Landra Turner – GOP Precinct Chair Area Leader – Lewisville
• Larry Boatright – Business Owner – Lewisville
• Larry & Patricia Harberson – State Farm Insurance – Denton
• Leddie Taylor – McCracken, Taylor & Nelson, P.C.
• Libby Goins – UNT College Republicans
• Louis Cardon – Republican Precinct Chair No. 413
• Marchand & Moraine, L.L.P. – Attorneys at Law
• Marcos DeLeon – Oak Point
• Maria Peterson – Justin
• Marilyn Pasek – Republican Precinct Chair No. 112
• Marinell Lightfoot – Frisco Lakes
• Mark Lewis – Lewis & Passons, P.C.
• Mark Mangrum – Republican Precinct Chair No. 118
• Marsha Crawford – Flower Mound
• Martin & Ginny Richards – Denton
• Mary Denny – Former State Representative, Dist. 63
• Matt Armstrong – Republican Precinct Chair No. 221
• Matt Garrett – Republican Precinct Chair No. 203
• Melvin Mitchell – Republican Precinct Chair No. 324
• Merv Waage – Waage & Waage, L.L.P.
• Michael Hughes – Republican Precinct Chair No. 107
• Michael Jones – Republican Party Precinct Chair No. 117
• Michele Grout – Republican Precinct Chair No. 143
• Michelle Jones – Jones & Westrom
• Mick Meyer – Buchanan & Meyer
• Mike & Amy Wallace – Flower Mound
• Mike Colville – Gallery Eleven Furniture
• Mike Gregory – Gregory Family Law, P.C.
• Mike Honea – Independent Insurance Agent – Lewisville
• Mike Russell – Republican Precinct Chair No. 320
• Mike Upshaw – Attorney at Law
• Mike & Marie Lewis – Carrollton
• Mimi Panarisi – Fort Worth
• Myron & Joyce Goins – Republican Precinct Chair No. 409
• Nancy Dillard – Republican Precinct Chair No. 222
• Natalie Malonis – The Malonis Law Firm
• Neal Ashmore Evans & Stuntebeck  – Attorneys at Law
• Nellie Hooper – Blanscet, Hooper and Hale, L.L.P.
• Orrie Holmen – Republican Precinct Chair No. 423
• Oscar Blankemeyer – Denton
• Paige Nelson – Corinth
• Patricia Atchley – Republican Precinct Chair No. 226
• Patricia Birdsall – Republican Precinct Chair No. 124
• Patrick Wright – The Wright Firm, L.L.P.
• Peggy Capps – Denton
• Perry & June McNeill – Denton
• Pete & Ann Bradbury – Denton
• Peter Malouf – The Law Office of Peter G. Malouf
• Phil Baker – Rayzor Investments, Ltd.
• Phil Moreino – The Rustic Furniture Depot
• Phil & Barbara Phillips, Denton
• Phillip & Jackie Herr – Attorney and Physician –  Flower Mound
• Phillip Reynolds – Attorney at Law
• Phillip Romero – The Law Office of Phillip E. Romero, P.C.
• Phil & Sonya Williams – Corinth
• Phillip Young – Investment Advisor – Denton
• Ralph Duggins – Cantey Hanger, LLP
• Ralph & Nancy Kimmey – Denton
• Ralph & Madelyn Flesher – Denton
• Randy & Denise Snow – Minister, Faith Tabernacle Assembly of God,  Denton
• R. L. & Brenda Crawford – Highland Village
• Ray Bowens – Republican Precinct Chair No. 425
• Read King – Republican Precinct Chair No. 111
• Renee Stoltenberg – Republican Precinct Chair No. 304
• Richard Corbitt – Attorney at Law
• Richard & Lillian Creasy – Republican Precinct Chair No. 214
• Rick & D’Lynn Villarreal – Denton
• Richard Hayes – Hayes, Berry, White & Vanzant, L.L.P.
• Rick Daniel – Corinth
• Rick Hagen – Jackson & Hagen
• Ricky Perritt – Attorney at Law
• Robert & Dianna Sharp – Frisco Lakes
• Robert Eames – Holmes, Diggs & Eames, P.C.
• Robert Hirschhorn – Cathy E. Bennett & Associates
• Robert Morris – Hammerle Finley Attorneys & Counselors
• Robert & Terri Widmer – Robert Widmer, Jr., P.C.
• Roger Yale – Attorney at Law
• Ron Vanzura – Attorney at Law
• Ronnie & Lynell Land – Denton
• Rose Baird – Republican Precinct Chair No. 419
• Rudy Cajka – Treasurer, Denton County Republican Party
• Russell Welch – Attorney at Law
• Rusty & Susan Vaughn – Highland Village
• Ruthanne Goins – Republican Party, Flower Mound
• Ryan Vargo – UNT College Republicans
• Ryan Webster – Wood, Thacker & Weatherly, P.C.
• Sam Burke – Wood, Thacker & Weatherly, P.C.
• Sandeep Srivastava – Co-Chair Outreach, Denton Rep. Party
• Sandy Thurman Burrough – Lewisville
• Sara Ruppel – Adjunct Professor
• Scott Alagood – Alagood & Cartwright, P.C.
• Senator Chris Harris – State Senator, SD9/ Harris Cook, L.L.P.
• Sharon Braswell – Braswell Computers
• Sharon Dahl – Republican Precinct Chair No. 307
• Shawn & Nafisa Bhagat – Highland Village
• Shawn Brotherton – Brotherton Law Firm and Republican Precinct Chair No. 323
• Sheila Bowles – Denton
• Shirley Crouch – Republican Precinct Chair No. 310
• Shirley Spellerberg – Republican Precinct Chair No. 129
• Stacy & Karla Burkholder – Lake Kiowa
• Spence & Pam Nelson – Highland Village
• Stephanie McFarland – Republican Precinct Chair No. 116
• Stephen Colbert – Colbert Johnson, L.L.P.
• Stephen Lantz – Lewisville
• Steve Hill – Republican Precinct Chair No. 319
• Steve Rodriguez – Republican Precinct Chair No. 309
• Steven Dillard – Republican Party, The Colony
• Susan Romero – Republican Precinct Chair No. 108
• Tamera Bennett – Bennett Law Office, P.C.
• Ted & Bobbi Hart – Frisco Lakes
• Terry & Sharon Born – Frisco Lakes
• Terri Miller – Republican Victory Chair 2012, Pct. No. 140
• The Honorable Andy Eads – Denton County Commissioner, Pct. 4
• The Honorable Anthony Wilder – Carrollton City Councilman, Place 2/Pct. Chair No. 200
• The Honorable Benny Parkey – Denton County Sheriff
• The Honorable Bobbie Mitchell – Denton County Commissioner, Pct. 3
• The Honorable Charles Stafford – Trustee, Denton ISD
• The Honorable Chris Watts – Denton City Councilman, Place 4
• The Honorable Cynthia Mitchell – Denton County Clerk
• The Honorable Hugh Coleman – Denton County Commissioner, Pct. 1
• The Honorable Jeff Andonian – Deputy Mayor Pro Tem, Carrollton
• The Honorable Jerry Raburn – Constable, Precinct 3
• The Honorable John Keating – Frisco City Councilman, Place 4
• The Honorable Mark Burroughs – Mayor, City of Denton
• The Honorable Mary Horn – Denton County Judge
• The Honorable Ron Marchant – Denton County Commissioner, Pct. 2
• The Honorable Roy Magno – Aubrey City Councilman, Place 3/Pct. Chair No. 102
• The Honorable Scott McDearmont – Mayor, Highland Village
• The Honorable Tony Marino – Mayor, Lake Dallas
• The Wright Firm, L.L.P. – Attorneys at Law
• Thomas Creed – Republican Precinct Chair No. 213
• Thomas M. McMurray – McMurray Law Firm
• Tim & Loretta Powers – The Law Offices of Tim Powers
• Tim Hoy – Republican Precinct Chair No. 210
• Tim Rich – Denton
• Tom & Kathy Jester – Minor & Jester, P.C.
• Tom Creed – Republican Precinct Chair No. 213
• Tom MacKinnon – Republican Precinct Chair No. 321
• Tom Washington – Republican Precinct Chair No. 208
• Tony Wright – Attorney at Law
• Travis Giguere – Oak Point
• Tricia Perry – Law Office of Tricia K. Perry
• Troy Christiansen – Flower Mound
• Virginia Moore – Law Offices of Virginia A. Moore
• Wally & Sherry Cochran – Denton
WeAreFrisco.org
• Weaver McClure – Businessman, Denton
• Wes & Glenda Crenshaw – Republican Precinct Chair No. 122
• William “Bill” Neal – Neal Ashmore Evans & Stuntebeck
• William J. Brotherton – Brotherton Law, Highland Village

Be Sociable, Share!

Categories